Administration

Share:

College Administration

Principal

Prof. (Dr.) M. S. Islam

Bursar

Mr. Triveni Singh

Chief Proctor

Dr. Satyendra Prasad

Coordinator NAAC

Mr. Jyotish Kumar

Controller of Examination

Dr. Suman Sekhar

Nodal Officer

Dr. Deepak Kumar

Public Information Officer

Mr. Dev Prakesh

Public Relation Officer

Dr. Pankaj singh


List of College Committees

  1. Advisory-cum-Academic Committee

President 1.      Prof.(Dr.) M.S. Islam (Principal)
Vice-President 2.      Mr.Triveni Singh (Bursar )
Members 3.      Mr.Dadan Singh (Economics)
4.      Dr. S.K. Shandilya(Philosophy)
5.      Dr. Satyendra Prasad (Political Science )
6.      Dr. Abhisek Bhakat (English)
7.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)
8.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
9.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
10.  Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
11.  Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)
12.  Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)
  1. Proctorial Board

1.      Dr. Satyendra Prasad (Political Science ) – Chief Proctor
2.      Dr. Abhisek Bhakat (English)–Proctor
3.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)–Proctor
4.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)–Proctor
5.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)- Proctor
6.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)   -Proctor
7.      Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography) – Proctor
8.      Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)–Proctor
  1. Grievance Redressal Cell

1.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
2.      Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)
3.      Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)
4.      Smt. Meena Devi
5.      Smt. Saroj Devi
  1. Internal Complaint Committee

President 1.      Dr. Satyendra Prasad (Political Science )
Members 2.      Dr. Abhisek  Bhakat (English)
3.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)
4.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
5.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
  1. Anti Ragging Committee and Prevention of Sexual Harassment Committee

1.      Dr. Abhisek Bhakat (English)
2.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)
3.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
4.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
5.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
6.      Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)
7.      Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)

 

  1. Research Promotion -cum- UGC Committee

President 1.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
Vice-President 2.      Dr. Abhisek Bhakat (English)
Members 3.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
4.      Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)
5.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)
6.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
7.      Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)
  1. Planning & Development Committee – Campus Beautification Committee

President 1.      Prof.(Dr.) M.S. Islam (Principal)
Members 2.      Mr.Triveni Singh (Bursar )
3.      Dr. Abhisek  Bhakat (English)
4.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)
5.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
6.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
7.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
8.      Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)
9.      Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)
  1. Building Committee

Chairman 1.      Prof.(Dr.) M.S. Islam (Principal)
Members 2.      Dr. Sanjay K. Tiwari (C.C.D.C., M.U., Bodh-Gaya)
3.      Mr.Niranjan Kumar (U.E. M.U., Bodh-Gaya)
4.      Mr. Triveni Singh (Bursar)
5.      Dr. Satyendra Prasad (Political Science)
6.      Dr. Abhisek Bhakat (English)
7.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)
8.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
9.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
10.  Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
11.  Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)
12.  Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)
13.  Mr.Jainendra Singh (H.A.)
14.  Mr. Ashok Kumar Sinha/ Md. Shamim Akhtar (Accountant)
  1. Internal Quality Assurance Cell
1.      Prof.(Dr.) M.S. Islam (Principal) Chair Person
2.      Mr.Triveni Singh (Bursar)
3.      Dr. Abhisek Bhakat (English)
4.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
5.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
6.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
7.      Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)
8.      Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)
9.      Dr. Kameshwar Sharma, Rtd. Prof., Psych. (Member Local Society )
10.  Dr. Mahendra Sharma, Physician  Member Local Society
11.  Mr.Hasan Imam Manzar, Mahila Col., Daudnagar, (Alumni Member)
12.  Mr. Jainendra Singh (H.A.)
13.  Mr. Ashok Kr. Sinha/ Md. Shamim Akhtar (Accountant)
14.  Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)- Co-ordinator

 

  1. Purchase Committee

President 1.      Prof.(Dr.) M.S. Islam (Principal)
Members 2.      Mr.Triveni Singh (Bursar )
3.      Dr. Abhisek  Bhakat (English)
4.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
5.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
6.      Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)
  1. Finance Committee

President 1.      Prof.(Dr.) M.S. Islam (Principal)
Members 2.      Mr.Triveni Singh (Bursar)
3.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)
4.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
5.      Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)
  1. Admission Committee

1.      Dr. Satyendra Prasad (Political Science )
2.      Dr. Abhisek  Bhakat (English)
3.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)
4.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
5.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
6.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
7.      Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)
8.      Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)
  1. Examination Committee

Controller of Examination 1.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
Asstt. Controller of Examination 2.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)
3.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
4.      Mr. Dev Prakash(Geography)
  1. College Routine and time table Committee

Routine Controller 1.      Dr. Satyendra Prasad (Political Science)
  2.      Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)
Assistant 3.      Mr. Santosh Kumar Bibhu
  1. Students’ Welfare Committee

President 1.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
Vice-President 2.      Dr. Abhisek  Bhakat (English)
Members 3.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)
4.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
5.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
6.      Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)
7.      Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)
  1. NSS Wing

President 1.      Dr. Pankaj Singh(Geography)
Vice-President 2.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics) NSS- Coordinator
Members 3.      Dr. Abhisek  Bhakat (English)
4.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
5.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
6.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
7.      Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)

 

  1. Debating Society

President 1.      Dr. Abhisek  Bhakat (English)
Vice-President 2.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)
Members 3.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
4.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
5.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
6.      Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)
7.      Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)
  1. Sports and Cultural Committee
President 1.      Dr. Abhisek  Bhakat (English)
Vice-President 2.      Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)
Members 3.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)
4.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
5.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
6.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
7.      Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)
  1. Girls Common Room

President 1.      Dr. Satyendra Prasad (Political Science)
Vice- President 2.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
Members 3.      Smt. Meena Devi
  4.      Smt. Saroj Devi
  1. Scholarship and Free Studentship Committee

President 1.      Mr. Triveni Singh (Bursar)
Vice- President 2.      Dr. Satyendra Prasad (Political Science )
Members 3.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)
4.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
5.      Mr. Pramod Kumar (Store/ Assistant)
  1. Library Advisory Committee

Chairman 1.      Dr. Abhisek Bhakat (English)
Vice-Chairman 2.      Mr. Dev Prakash ( Geography)
3.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
4.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
5.      Mr. Devendra Kumar (Store/Library)
  1. College Journal Committee

1.      Dr. Abhisek Bhakat (English)
2.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)
3.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
4.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
5.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
6.      Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)
7.      Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)
  1. Common Room Committee

1.      Dr. Abhisek Bhakat (English)
2.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
3.      Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)
  1. Vocational Committee

President 1.      Prof.(Dr.) M.S. Islam (Principal)
Members 2.      Dr. Abhisek  Bhakat (English)
3.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)
4.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
5.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
6.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
7.      Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)
8.      Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)
  1. Committee for SC/ST

President 1.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)
Members 2.      Dr. Abhisek Bhakat (English)
3.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
4.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
5.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
6.      Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)
7.      Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)
  1. OBC Cell

President 1.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
Members 2.      Dr. Abhisek  Bhakat (English)
3.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)
4.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
5.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
6.      Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)
7.      Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)
  1. Minority Cell

President 1.      Mr. Shashank Mishra (Psychology)
Members 2.      Dr. Abhisek Bhakat (English)
3.      Mr. Jyotish Kumar (Economics)
4.      Dr. Suman Shekhar (Chemistry)
5.      Dr. Deepak Kumar (Geography)
6.      Mr. Dev Prakash (Geography)
7.      Dr. Pankaj Singh (Geography)